RadarFooty BackAccountRO

Ligue 1

France · 2026-27

Standings · Regular season 7–8 matches per team · 65 played in total

The table from official results: points, matches, wins-draws-losses, goals. Teams level on points are ordered by the competition's official rules, written under the table.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olympique Lyon7421135+814
2PSG7421149+514
3Lille7421105+514
4Paris FC8422139+414
5Monaco7421106+414
6RC Lens84131612+413
7Stade Rennais74121514+113
8Lorient732276+111
9Nice8323810-211
10Marseille73041410+49
11Brest82331412+29
12Toulouse72321211+19
13Auxerre73041117-69
14Strasbourg72141215-37
15Angers SCO7214915-67
16Le Mans71331015-56
17Troyes7115516-114
18Le Havre7025511-62

Tie-break (official order): goal difference, points in the matches between the tied clubs, goal difference in those matches, goals scored, wins, away wins, disciplinary record, draw. Source: LFP, ligue1.com — "Égalité au classement : modification des critères de départage" (7 Aug 2025, in force from the 2025-26 season) (read on 2026-09-24). An = mark means the criteria that can be computed from results are exhausted (fair play, draw or play-off would decide) and the teams share the place.

Elo ratings n = 18

Elo rating: a number that goes up when a team gets more from its matches than expected and down when it gets less. Beating a strong opponent is worth more than beating a weak one; a new team enters at the league average.

#TeamElo
1PSG1719
2Lille1597
3RC Lens1594
4Monaco1590
5Olympique Lyon1587
6Marseille1577
7Stade Rennais1555
8Strasbourg1539
9Paris FC1525
10Toulouse1509
11Nice1497
12Brest1495
13Le Mans1488
14Lorient1484
15Auxerre1473
16Troyes1470
17Angers SCO1430
18Le Havre1413

Own rating (H = 50, K = 10): parameters calibrated walk-forward on 624 Liga 1 match (Brier 0.1582 vs baseline 0.1679) and used in every league. Rating changes only with results.

Latest results n = 10

The latest official results in the competition, newest first.

24 Oct 2026RC Lens2–1Paris FC
23 Oct 2026Brest1–2Nice
18 Oct 2026Olympique Lyon2–1Nice
18 Oct 2026Lorient1–0Monaco
18 Oct 2026Paris FC4–3Stade Rennais
18 Oct 2026Le Havre1–3Auxerre
18 Oct 2026Angers SCO2–5Marseille
17 Oct 2026Lille1–1Brest
17 Oct 2026Troyes1–3RC Lens
17 Oct 2026Strasbourg1–3PSG

Upcoming fixtures n = 10

The next scheduled matches, with kick-off time. When the model has an estimate, the 1 / X / 2 percentages are the estimated chances of a home win, a draw and an away win; ❄ means the estimate was frozen before the match and no longer changes.

1X2
Monaco–Lille40%≈ 1 in 2.5228%≈ 1 in 3.5232%≈ 1 in 3.13
Marseille–Le Havre68%≈ 1 in 1.4720%≈ 1 in 5.1313%≈ 1 in 7.96
Auxerre–Le Mansinsufficient data: a team has fewer than 8 matches
Angers SCO–Lorient25%≈ 1 in 4.0529%≈ 1 in 3.4446%≈ 1 in 2.16
Toulouse–Troyesinsufficient data: a team has fewer than 8 matches
Stade Rennais–Strasbourg48%≈ 1 in 2.0821%≈ 1 in 4.7531%≈ 1 in 3.25
PSG–Olympique Lyon59%≈ 1 in 1.7123%≈ 1 in 4.4419%≈ 1 in 5.29
Le Havre–PSG12%≈ 1 in 8.6720%≈ 1 in 4.9568%≈ 1 in 1.46
Lille–RC Lens41%≈ 1 in 2.4628%≈ 1 in 3.5131%≈ 1 in 3.23
Nice–Stade Rennais33%≈ 1 in 2.9924%≈ 1 in 4.1342%≈ 1 in 2.36

kick-off (UTC). 1 / X / 2 = the model's estimate (home win / draw / away win), refreshed hourly and frozen within the last hour before kick-off (❄). How good is the model?.

Explore Ligue 1

This league's analysis pages. Each card shows a real figure taken from the very page it opens; open it to see where it comes from and what it does not say.

Expected points n = 18

Expected points: for every match played, the model (trained only on matches before that day, never on the result) gives the 1 / X / 2 chances; a team's expected points are 3 × its win chance + its draw chance, added up over matches. The difference = real points minus expected: plus = it took more than the chances suggested, minus = less. “†” = matches with a team that had no history in the model, taken at the league average (not the same as “(s)” in the simulator).

#Teammatchesptsexpecteddifference
1RC Lens81313.8-0.8
2PSG71413.6+0.4
3Lille71412.5+1.5
4Olympique Lyon71411.9+2.1
5Paris FC †81410.9+3.1
6Marseille7910.8-1.8
7Stade Rennais71310.0+3.0
8Monaco7149.9+4.1
9Brest †899.7-0.7
10Lorient7119.2+1.8
11Le Mans †769.0-3.0
12Strasbourg778.7-1.7
13Toulouse798.6+0.4
14Auxerre798.5+0.5
15Nice8118.5+2.5
16Troyes †748.1-4.1
17Le Havre727.7-5.7
18Angers SCO777.0+0.0

Round summaries n = 8

One summary for every played round of the season: results, figures, table and Elo moves, streaks, what the model said.

Ongoing streaks near a record since 2023-24 · n = 8

Ongoing streaks close to a record: how many matches in a row the team has kept a streak (unbeaten, scoring, clean sheets…), against its own record and the competition record in our database, which starts with the 2023-24 season. Streaks of at least 3 matches within one match of a record are listed. A streak describes the past; the next match can end it at any time.

TeamStreakin a rowown recordleague recordnext match
PSGscoring27 ties league record2727vs Olympique Lyon 26 Oct 2026
Brestconceding17 ties league record1717@ Lorient 31 Oct 2026
Strasbourgconceding15 ties own record1517@ Stade Rennais 25 Oct 2026
RC Lens3+ goals5610@ Lille 30 Oct 2026
RC Lensboth teams score5 ties own record511@ Lille 30 Oct 2026
Brestboth teams score4511@ Lorient 31 Oct 2026
Auxerreboth teams score3411vs Le Mans 25 Oct 2026
RC Lensconceding8 ties own record817@ Lille 30 Oct 2026

Draws n = 983

How often matches in this league ended level: in the latest season and across all seasons in our database, then split by how far apart the two teams' Elo ratings were before kick-off (a small gap = an evenly matched game). Each rate comes with the number of matches and a 95 % interval.

23% 15/65 · 15%–35%season 2026-27
24% 233/983 · 21%–26%all seasons in our database (since 2023-24)
Elo gap before kick-offmatchesdrawsdraw rate
0–5048312827% 128/483 · 23%–31%
50–1002665922% 59/266 · 18%–28%
100–1501352418% 24/135 · 12%–25%
150–250701521% 15/70 · 13%–32%
250+14214% 2/14 · 4%–40%

15 matches without an Elo rating for both teams (a team's first match in our database) are left out of the split.

Most draws in 2026-27 (at least 5 matches)

Teams n = 18

All teams in the season shown on the page. Teams with at least 5 matches have their own page.

All matches this season n = 306

Every match of the current season, by matchday: played ones with the score, scheduled ones with the date. Tap a matchday to open it and a match to see its page.

Matchday 1 n = 9
21 Aug 2026Marseille – Strasbourg4–0
22 Aug 2026RC Lens – Auxerre5–2
22 Aug 2026Le Mans – Brest2–2
22 Aug 2026Troyes – Paris FC0–0
22 Aug 2026Nice – Lorient0–0
22 Aug 2026Toulouse – Olympique Lyon0–2
23 Aug 2026Angers SCO – Lille0–2
23 Aug 2026Le Havre – Monaco0–1
23 Aug 2026Stade Rennais – PSG2–2
Matchday 2 n = 9
28 Aug 2026Lille – PSG2–2
29 Aug 2026Strasbourg – RC Lens2–1
29 Aug 2026Lorient – Troyes1–2
29 Aug 2026Olympique Lyon – Le Havre1–1
29 Aug 2026Auxerre – Angers SCO1–3
29 Aug 2026Brest – Toulouse2–2
30 Aug 2026Paris FC – Nice3–0
30 Aug 2026Stade Rennais – Le Mans3–2
30 Aug 2026Monaco – Marseille2–0
Matchday 3 n = 9
3 Sep 2026Toulouse – Lille0–1
4 Sep 2026Olympique Lyon – Auxerre3–1
4 Sep 2026PSG – Monaco1–2
5 Sep 2026RC Lens – Lorient0–1
5 Sep 2026Le Havre – Brest1–2
5 Sep 2026Nice – Le Mans1–1
6 Sep 2026Troyes – Strasbourg2–6
6 Sep 2026Angers SCO – Stade Rennais1–2
6 Sep 2026Marseille – Paris FC2–3
Matchday 4 n = 9
11 Sep 2026Stade Rennais – Marseille1–0
12 Sep 2026Strasbourg – Monaco1–1
12 Sep 2026Lorient – Toulouse2–2
12 Sep 2026Auxerre – Nice1–0
12 Sep 2026Le Havre – Angers SCO0–0
12 Sep 2026Paris FC – Olympique Lyon0–0
13 Sep 2026Lille – Troyes2–0
13 Sep 2026Le Mans – RC Lens2–2
13 Sep 2026Brest – PSG0–1
Matchday 5 n = 9
18 Sep 2026Monaco – RC Lens2–1
19 Sep 2026Paris FC – Strasbourg2–1
19 Sep 2026Le Mans – Lorient2–1
19 Sep 2026Toulouse – Le Havre3–2
19 Sep 2026Angers SCO – Troyes2–0
19 Sep 2026Olympique Lyon – Stade Rennais4–0
20 Sep 2026Auxerre – Brest2–1
20 Sep 2026Nice – Lille2–1
20 Sep 2026Marseille – PSG1–2
Matchday 6 n = 9
9 Oct 2026RC Lens – Olympique Lyon2–1
10 Oct 2026Lille – Le Havre1–0
10 Oct 2026Brest – Angers SCO5–1
10 Oct 2026Lorient – Paris FC1–0
10 Oct 2026PSG – Le Mans3–1
10 Oct 2026Monaco – Toulouse2–2
11 Oct 2026Nice – Strasbourg2–1
11 Oct 2026Stade Rennais – Auxerre4–1
11 Oct 2026Troyes – Marseille0–2
Matchday 7 n = 9
16 Oct 2026Le Mans – Toulouse0–3
17 Oct 2026Strasbourg – PSG1–3
17 Oct 2026Troyes – RC Lens1–3
17 Oct 2026Lille – Brest1–1
18 Oct 2026Angers SCO – Marseille2–5
18 Oct 2026Lorient – Monaco1–0
18 Oct 2026Paris FC – Stade Rennais4–3
18 Oct 2026Le Havre – Auxerre1–3
18 Oct 2026Olympique Lyon – Nice2–1
Matchday 8 n = 9
23 Oct 2026Brest – Nice1–2
24 Oct 2026RC Lens – Paris FC2–1
25 Oct 2026Monaco – Lille–
25 Oct 2026Toulouse – Troyes–
25 Oct 2026Marseille – Le Havre–
25 Oct 2026Stade Rennais – Strasbourg–
25 Oct 2026Angers SCO – Lorient–
25 Oct 2026Auxerre – Le Mans–
26 Oct 2026PSG – Olympique Lyon–
Matchday 9 n = 9
30 Oct 2026Le Havre – PSG–
30 Oct 2026Lille – RC Lens–
31 Oct 2026Nice – Stade Rennais–
31 Oct 2026Olympique Lyon – Angers SCO–
31 Oct 2026Lorient – Brest–
31 Oct 2026Troyes – Le Mans–
1 Nov 2026Strasbourg – Auxerre–
1 Nov 2026Paris FC – Monaco–
1 Nov 2026Marseille – Toulouse–
Matchday 10 n = 9
Matchday 11 n = 9
20 Nov 2026Troyes – Le Havre–
21 Nov 2026Nice – PSG–
21 Nov 2026Monaco – Auxerre–
21 Nov 2026RC Lens – Toulouse–
21 Nov 2026Lille – Olympique Lyon–
21 Nov 2026Strasbourg – Brest–
22 Nov 2026Paris FC – Angers SCO–
22 Nov 2026Lorient – Stade Rennais–
22 Nov 2026Marseille – Le Mans–
Matchday 12 n = 9
27 Nov 2026Brest – Paris FC–
28 Nov 2026Angers SCO – RC Lens–
28 Nov 2026Le Mans – Lille–
28 Nov 2026Nice – Troyes–
28 Nov 2026Le Havre – Strasbourg–
28 Nov 2026PSG – Lorient–
29 Nov 2026Auxerre – Marseille–
29 Nov 2026Toulouse – Stade Rennais–
29 Nov 2026Olympique Lyon – Monaco–
Matchday 13 n = 9
Matchday 14 n = 9
11 Dec 2026Auxerre – Toulouse–
12 Dec 2026PSG – Paris FC–
12 Dec 2026Nice – RC Lens–
12 Dec 2026Angers SCO – Strasbourg–
12 Dec 2026Brest – Troyes–
12 Dec 2026Le Havre – Le Mans–
13 Dec 2026Lorient – Lille–
13 Dec 2026Stade Rennais – Monaco–
13 Dec 2026Olympique Lyon – Marseille–
Matchday 15 n = 9
Matchday 16 n = 9
15 Jan 2027Marseille – Lille–
16 Jan 2027Angers SCO – PSG–
16 Jan 2027Stade Rennais – RC Lens–
16 Jan 2027Nice – Le Havre–
16 Jan 2027Auxerre – Troyes–
16 Jan 2027Strasbourg – Le Mans–
17 Jan 2027Paris FC – Toulouse–
17 Jan 2027Monaco – Brest–
17 Jan 2027Olympique Lyon – Lorient–
Matchday 17 n = 9
22 Jan 2027Troyes – Monaco–
23 Jan 2027Lille – Paris FC–
23 Jan 2027RC Lens – Brest–
23 Jan 2027PSG – Auxerre–
23 Jan 2027Le Mans – Angers SCO–
23 Jan 2027Toulouse – Nice–
24 Jan 2027Le Havre – Stade Rennais–
24 Jan 2027Lorient – Marseille–
24 Jan 2027Strasbourg – Olympique Lyon–
Matchday 18 n = 9
29 Jan 2027Brest – Strasbourg–
30 Jan 2027Monaco – PSG–
30 Jan 2027Paris FC – Auxerre–
30 Jan 2027Le Mans – Nice–
30 Jan 2027Angers SCO – Le Havre–
30 Jan 2027Toulouse – RC Lens–
31 Jan 2027Stade Rennais – Lorient–
31 Jan 2027Marseille – Troyes–
31 Jan 2027Olympique Lyon – Lille–
Matchday 19 n = 9
Matchday 20 n = 9
13 Feb 2027Brest – Stade Rennais–
13 Feb 2027Paris FC – Troyes–
13 Feb 2027Le Mans – PSG–
13 Feb 2027Lorient – Le Havre–
13 Feb 2027Auxerre – Strasbourg–
13 Feb 2027Toulouse – Monaco–
13 Feb 2027Marseille – Angers SCO–
13 Feb 2027Lille – Nice–
13 Feb 2027Olympique Lyon – RC Lens–
Matchday 21 n = 9
20 Feb 2027Angers SCO – Paris FC–
20 Feb 2027Stade Rennais – Toulouse–
20 Feb 2027PSG – Brest–
20 Feb 2027Strasbourg – Marseille–
20 Feb 2027Nice – Auxerre–
20 Feb 2027Le Havre – Olympique Lyon–
20 Feb 2027Monaco – Le Mans–
20 Feb 2027Lille – Lorient–
20 Feb 2027RC Lens – Troyes–
Matchday 22 n = 9
27 Feb 2027Strasbourg – Le Havre–
27 Feb 2027Auxerre – Lille–
27 Feb 2027Troyes – Nice–
27 Feb 2027Brest – Monaco–
27 Feb 2027Lorient – Angers SCO–
27 Feb 2027Marseille – Stade Rennais–
27 Feb 2027Olympique Lyon – Toulouse–
27 Feb 2027Le Mans – Paris FC–
28 Feb 2027PSG – RC Lens–
Matchday 23 n = 9
Matchday 24 n = 9
13 Mar 2027Nice – Toulouse–
13 Mar 2027Paris FC – Lorient–
13 Mar 2027Strasbourg – Angers SCO–
13 Mar 2027Le Mans – Stade Rennais–
13 Mar 2027Brest – Lille–
13 Mar 2027Le Havre – RC Lens–
13 Mar 2027Marseille – Monaco–
13 Mar 2027Auxerre – PSG–
13 Mar 2027Olympique Lyon – Troyes–
Matchday 25 n = 9
20 Mar 2027Angers SCO – Le Mans–
20 Mar 2027Toulouse – Brest–
20 Mar 2027Troyes – Auxerre–
20 Mar 2027Stade Rennais – Paris FC–
20 Mar 2027Monaco – Le Havre–
20 Mar 2027PSG – Strasbourg–
20 Mar 2027RC Lens – Lille–
20 Mar 2027Lorient – Nice–
21 Mar 2027Marseille – Olympique Lyon–
Matchday 26 n = 9
Matchday 27 n = 9
10 Apr 2027Lorient – RC Lens–
10 Apr 2027Marseille – Brest–
10 Apr 2027Monaco – Stade Rennais–
10 Apr 2027Troyes – Angers SCO–
10 Apr 2027PSG – Le Havre–
10 Apr 2027Olympique Lyon – Strasbourg–
10 Apr 2027Le Mans – Auxerre–
10 Apr 2027Lille – Toulouse–
10 Apr 2027Nice – Paris FC–
Matchday 28 n = 9
17 Apr 2027Auxerre – Lorient–
17 Apr 2027Brest – Le Mans–
17 Apr 2027Monaco – Strasbourg–
17 Apr 2027Angers SCO – Olympique Lyon–
17 Apr 2027RC Lens – Nice–
17 Apr 2027Stade Rennais – Troyes–
17 Apr 2027Le Havre – Marseille–
17 Apr 2027PSG – Lille–
17 Apr 2027Toulouse – Paris FC–
Matchday 29 n = 9
24 Apr 2027Paris FC – RC Lens–
24 Apr 2027Marseille – Auxerre–
24 Apr 2027Lille – Monaco–
24 Apr 2027Lorient – PSG–
24 Apr 2027Troyes – Toulouse–
24 Apr 2027Nice – Angers SCO–
24 Apr 2027Olympique Lyon – Brest–
24 Apr 2027Le Mans – Le Havre–
24 Apr 2027Strasbourg – Stade Rennais–
Matchday 30 n = 9
Matchday 31 n = 9
Matchday 32 n = 9
16 May 2027Monaco – Paris FC–
16 May 2027Olympique Lyon – Le Mans–
16 May 2027PSG – Nice–
16 May 2027Toulouse – Lorient–
16 May 2027Brest – Le Havre–
16 May 2027Marseille – RC Lens–
16 May 2027Lille – Angers SCO–
16 May 2027Auxerre – Stade Rennais–
16 May 2027Strasbourg – Troyes–
Matchday 33 n = 9
22 May 2027Nice – Monaco–
22 May 2027Angers SCO – Brest–
22 May 2027Lorient – Olympique Lyon–
22 May 2027Troyes – PSG–
22 May 2027Le Mans – Strasbourg–
22 May 2027Toulouse – Auxerre–
22 May 2027Le Havre – Lille–
22 May 2027Paris FC – Marseille–
22 May 2027RC Lens – Stade Rennais–
Matchday 34 n = 9
29 May 2027Monaco – Troyes–
29 May 2027PSG – Toulouse–
29 May 2027Lille – Le Mans–
29 May 2027Brest – RC Lens–
29 May 2027Marseille – Lorient–
29 May 2027Stade Rennais – Angers SCO–
29 May 2027Olympique Lyon – Paris FC–
29 May 2027Auxerre – Le Havre–
29 May 2027Strasbourg – Nice–

Updated 25 Oct 2026