Ligue 1 · Fixture difficulty
2026-27 · Each cell is the opponent's share of the match by today's Elo rating (0 to 1; higher = harder). Home matches are marked “vs”, away matches “@”. Sorted by the 5-match average, easiest first.
Next 10 matches n = 18
Fixture difficulty: for each of the team's next matches, how strong the opponent is by today's Elo rating, taking the venue into account (home is easier, away is harder). The number is the OPPONENT's share of the match, between 0 and 1: the higher it is, the harder the match. The averages over 3, 5 and 10 matches show how tough the coming stretch is. Today's ratings are used, not those at match date.
The grid: one row per team, in the order of its next matches (not by round — postponed matches keep their place). The cell colour follows the thresholds in the legend; “vs” = at home, “@” = away.
Legend:
| Team | avg 3 | avg 5 | avg 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint-Germain FC | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.23 | vs Olympique Lyon0.26 | @ Le Havre0.19 | vs Troyes0.15 | @ Nice0.27 | vs Lorient0.16 | @ Toulouse0.28 | vs Paris FC0.20 | @ RC Lens0.39 | @ Angers SCO0.20 | vs Auxerre0.15 |
| Racing Club de Lens | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.42 | @ Lille0.58 | vs Marseille0.40 | vs Toulouse0.32 | @ Angers SCO0.34 | vs Le Havre0.21 | @ Nice0.43 | vs PSG0.61 | @ Stade Rennais0.52 | vs Brest0.30 | @ Toulouse0.45 |
| Olympique de Marseille | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.41 | vs Le Havre0.23 | vs Toulouse0.34 | @ RC Lens0.60 | vs Le Mans0.31 | @ Auxerre0.42 | vs Nice0.32 | @ Olympique Lyon0.59 | @ Brest0.45 | vs Lille0.46 | @ Lorient0.44 |
| AS Monaco FC | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.39 | vs Lille0.44 | @ Paris FC0.48 | @ Le Mans0.43 | vs Auxerre0.28 | @ Olympique Lyon0.57 | vs Angers SCO0.23 | @ Stade Rennais0.52 | vs Nice0.31 | vs Brest0.30 | @ Troyes0.40 |
| RC Strasbourg Alsace | 0.49 | 0.44 | 0.45 | @ Stade Rennais0.59 | vs Auxerre0.34 | @ Toulouse0.53 | vs Brest0.37 | @ Le Havre0.39 | vs Lorient0.35 | @ Angers SCO0.42 | @ Lille0.65 | vs Le Mans0.36 | vs Olympique Lyon0.50 |
| Paris FC | 0.44 | 0.45 | 0.47 | vs Monaco0.52 | @ Auxerre0.50 | vs Angers SCO0.30 | @ Brest0.53 | vs Le Mans0.38 | @ PSG0.80 | vs Le Havre0.28 | vs Toulouse0.41 | @ Lille0.67 | vs Auxerre0.36 |
| Lille OSC | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.42 | @ Monaco0.56 | vs RC Lens0.42 | @ Stade Rennais0.51 | vs Olympique Lyon0.41 | @ Le Mans0.42 | vs Auxerre0.27 | @ Lorient0.41 | vs Strasbourg0.35 | @ Marseille0.54 | vs Paris FC0.33 |
| Stade Rennais FC 1901 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.45 | vs Strasbourg0.41 | @ Nice0.49 | vs Lille0.49 | @ Lorient0.47 | @ Toulouse0.51 | vs Brest0.35 | vs Monaco0.48 | @ Troyes0.45 | vs RC Lens0.48 | @ Le Havre0.37 |
| Olympique Lyonnais | 0.47 | 0.49 | 0.45 | @ PSG0.74 | vs Angers SCO0.23 | @ Brest0.44 | @ Lille0.59 | vs Monaco0.43 | @ Troyes0.40 | vs Marseille0.41 | @ Le Mans0.43 | vs Lorient0.29 | @ Strasbourg0.50 |
| Toulouse FC | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.53 | vs Troyes0.37 | @ Marseille0.66 | vs Strasbourg0.47 | @ RC Lens0.68 | vs Stade Rennais0.49 | vs PSG0.72 | @ Auxerre0.52 | vs Angers SCO0.32 | @ Paris FC0.59 | vs Nice0.41 |
| FC Lorient | 0.47 | 0.55 | 0.57 | @ Angers SCO0.49 | vs Brest0.44 | @ Le Havre0.47 | vs Stade Rennais0.53 | @ PSG0.84 | @ Strasbourg0.65 | vs Lille0.59 | vs Auxerre0.41 | @ Olympique Lyon0.71 | vs Marseille0.56 |
| OGC Nice | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.55 | vs Stade Rennais0.51 | @ Angers SCO0.48 | vs PSG0.73 | vs Troyes0.39 | @ Marseille0.68 | vs RC Lens0.57 | @ Monaco0.69 | vs Le Havre0.32 | @ Toulouse0.59 | @ Le Mans0.56 |
| Stade Brestois 29 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.57 | @ Lorient0.56 | vs Olympique Lyon0.56 | @ Strasbourg0.63 | vs Paris FC0.47 | @ Stade Rennais0.65 | vs Troyes0.39 | vs Marseille0.55 | @ Monaco0.70 | @ RC Lens0.70 | vs Strasbourg0.49 |
| ES Troyes AC | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.58 | @ Toulouse0.63 | vs Le Mans0.45 | @ PSG0.85 | vs Le Havre0.35 | @ Nice0.61 | vs Olympique Lyon0.60 | @ Brest0.61 | vs Stade Rennais0.55 | @ Auxerre0.58 | vs Monaco0.60 |
| AJ Auxerre | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.60 | vs Le Mans0.45 | @ Strasbourg0.66 | vs Paris FC0.50 | @ Monaco0.72 | vs Marseille0.58 | @ Lille0.73 | vs Toulouse0.48 | @ Lorient0.59 | vs Troyes0.42 | @ PSG0.85 |
| Le Mans FC | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.56 | @ Auxerre0.55 | @ Troyes0.55 | vs Monaco0.57 | @ Marseille0.69 | vs Lille0.58 | @ Paris FC0.62 | @ Le Havre0.46 | vs Olympique Lyon0.57 | @ Strasbourg0.64 | vs Angers SCO0.35 |
| Angers SCO | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.66 | vs Lorient0.51 | @ Olympique Lyon0.77 | vs Nice0.52 | @ Paris FC0.70 | vs RC Lens0.66 | @ Monaco0.77 | vs Strasbourg0.58 | @ Toulouse0.68 | vs PSG0.80 | @ Le Mans0.65 |
| Le Havre AC | 0.71 | 0.67 | 0.67 | @ Marseille0.77 | vs PSG0.81 | vs Lorient0.53 | @ Troyes0.65 | vs Strasbourg0.61 | @ RC Lens0.79 | vs Le Mans0.54 | @ Paris FC0.72 | @ Nice0.68 | vs Stade Rennais0.63 |
Ratings after the last match counted: 24 Oct 2026 (H = 50). ← Ligue 1: standings, results · Elo ratings, all competitions →
Updated 25 Oct 2026