RadarFooty BackAccountRO

Premier League · Tables

2026-27 · Home, away and recent form, plus how each team's matches tend to go — every figure from official results, with the league average next to it.

Form table: last 6 matches n = 20

A table built only from each team's last 6 league matches (home or away), the most recent on the right. It shows who is in form NOW, not who collected points early in the season.

#TeamPWDLGFGALast 6GDPts
1Manchester City FC6501147WWWWWL+715
2Arsenal FC650195WWLWWW+415
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC6411195LDWWWW+1413
4Aston Villa FC632197DLWDWW+211
5Liverpool FC632176DWDWLW+111
6Tottenham Hotspur FC623185DDLDWW+39
7Fulham FC622266LDDLWW08
8Brentford FC6141108DDDWDL+27
9Manchester United FC6141108WDLDDD+27
10Leeds United FC614186DDWDLD+27
11Chelsea FC62131010LDLWWL07
12Ipswich Town FC6213810LWLWLD−27
13Newcastle United FC6213812WDLWLL−47
14Crystal Palace FC6213915LWLDWL−67
15Hull City AFC613267WDDLDL−16
16AFC Bournemouth6132811DDDLLW−36
17Everton FC613258DDWDLL−36
18Coventry City FC6204611LLWWLL−56
19Nottingham Forest FC612347DWLLLD−35
20Sunderland AFC6114512WDLLLL−74

Order: points, goal difference, goals scored — not the official tie-breakers.

Home table n = 75

Only matches played at home: the same points (3 for a win, 1 for a draw) and a simple order (points, goal difference, goals scored) — not the official tie-breakers.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Arsenal FC440092+712
2Manchester City FC4400116+512
3Brighton & Hove Albion FC4310131+1210
4Brentford FC421183+57
5Chelsea FC4211118+37
6Everton FC421154+17
7Ipswich Town FC42115507
8Leeds United FC413063+36
9Hull City AFC312042+25
10AFC Bournemouth412154+15
11Newcastle United FC41216605
12Manchester United FC311164+24
13Fulham FC411267−14
14Aston Villa FC411256−14
15Tottenham Hotspur FC411256−14
16Crystal Palace FC310268−23
17Sunderland AFC310214−33
18Coventry City FC410348−43
19Liverpool FC302125−32
20Nottingham Forest FC401303−31

Away table n = 75

Only away matches, with the same rules as the home table. The gap between the two shows how much the venue matters for each team.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Liverpool FC431073+410
2Manchester City FC430193+69
3Arsenal FC430143+19
4Aston Villa FC421146−27
5Brighton & Hove Albion FC3201104+66
6Chelsea FC420267−16
7Nottingham Forest FC412167−15
8Tottenham Hotspur FC412134−15
9Leeds United FC31113304
10Hull City AFC411245−14
11Fulham FC411223−14
12Crystal Palace FC411239−64
13Brentford FC30305503
14Manchester United FC403146−23
15Everton FC403135−23
16Ipswich Town FC4103711−43
17Newcastle United FC310248−43
18Coventry City FC410327−53
19Sunderland AFC4013510−51
20AFC Bournemouth301249−51

Goals by team n = 75

For each team, in its matches this season: how often both teams scored, how often there were 3 or more goals (2-1 yes, 1-1 no), how often it kept a clean sheet and how often it failed to score. The league row at the top is the benchmark on the same matches; tap a percentage to see its 95% interval.

Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League751.421.4252%39 of 7552%39 of 7527%41 of 15027%41 of 150
Manchester City FC82.501.1262%5 of 875%6 of 838%3 of 80%0 of 8
Arsenal FC81.620.6225%2 of 850%4 of 862%5 of 812%1 of 8
Brighton & Hove Albion FC73.290.7129%2 of 771%5 of 771%5 of 70%0 of 7
Chelsea FC82.121.8862%5 of 875%6 of 812%1 of 825%2 of 8
Liverpool FC71.291.1443%3 of 757%4 of 743%3 of 729%2 of 7
Aston Villa FC81.121.5050%4 of 862%5 of 825%2 of 838%3 of 8
Brentford FC71.861.1471%5 of 771%5 of 729%2 of 70%0 of 7
Leeds United FC71.290.8671%5 of 729%2 of 729%2 of 714%1 of 7
Everton FC81.001.1238%3 of 825%2 of 838%3 of 838%3 of 8
Ipswich Town FC81.502.0075%6 of 862%5 of 80%0 of 825%2 of 8
Hull City AFC71.141.0043%3 of 743%3 of 743%3 of 729%2 of 7
Tottenham Hotspur FC81.001.2538%3 of 838%3 of 838%3 of 850%4 of 8
Fulham FC81.001.2550%4 of 838%3 of 838%3 of 825%2 of 8
Newcastle United FC71.432.0071%5 of 771%5 of 714%1 of 714%1 of 7
Manchester United FC71.431.4371%5 of 729%2 of 70%0 of 729%2 of 7
Crystal Palace FC71.292.4357%4 of 771%5 of 714%1 of 743%3 of 7
AFC Bournemouth71.291.8671%5 of 757%4 of 714%1 of 714%1 of 7
Nottingham Forest FC80.751.2550%4 of 838%3 of 812%1 of 850%4 of 8
Coventry City FC80.751.8825%2 of 850%4 of 812%1 of 862%5 of 8
Sunderland AFC70.862.0043%3 of 729%2 of 714%1 of 743%3 of 7
Home matches only
Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League751.571.2752%39 of 7552%39 of 7525%19 of 7529%22 of 75
Manchester City FC42.751.5075%3 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
Arsenal FC42.250.5050%2 of 475%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Brighton & Hove Albion FC43.250.2525%1 of 475%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 4
Chelsea FC42.752.0075%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Liverpool FC30.671.6733%1 of 367%2 of 333%1 of 367%2 of 3
Aston Villa FC41.251.5075%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Brentford FC42.000.7550%2 of 475%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Leeds United FC41.500.7575%3 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Everton FC41.251.0025%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 4
Ipswich Town FC41.251.2575%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Hull City AFC31.330.6733%1 of 333%1 of 367%2 of 333%1 of 3
Tottenham Hotspur FC41.251.5050%2 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
Fulham FC41.501.7575%3 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
Newcastle United FC41.501.5075%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Manchester United FC32.001.3367%2 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 333%1 of 3
Crystal Palace FC32.002.67100%3 of 3100%3 of 30%0 of 30%0 of 3
AFC Bournemouth41.251.0050%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Nottingham Forest FC40.000.750%0 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4100%4 of 4
Coventry City FC41.002.0025%1 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 475%3 of 4
Sunderland AFC30.331.330%0 of 30%0 of 333%1 of 367%2 of 3
Away matches only
Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League751.271.5752%39 of 7552%39 of 7529%22 of 7525%19 of 75
Manchester City FC42.250.7550%2 of 475%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Arsenal FC41.000.750%0 of 425%1 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 4
Brighton & Hove Albion FC33.331.3333%1 of 367%2 of 367%2 of 30%0 of 3
Chelsea FC41.501.7550%2 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Liverpool FC41.750.7550%2 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Aston Villa FC41.001.5025%1 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 4
Brentford FC31.671.67100%3 of 367%2 of 30%0 of 30%0 of 3
Leeds United FC31.001.0067%2 of 333%1 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 3
Everton FC40.751.2550%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
Ipswich Town FC41.752.7575%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Hull City AFC41.001.2550%2 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Tottenham Hotspur FC40.751.0025%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 4
Fulham FC40.500.7525%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 4
Newcastle United FC31.332.6767%2 of 367%2 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 3
Manchester United FC41.001.5075%3 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Crystal Palace FC40.752.2525%1 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 475%3 of 4
AFC Bournemouth31.333.00100%3 of 3100%3 of 30%0 of 30%0 of 3
Nottingham Forest FC41.501.75100%4 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 40%0 of 4
Coventry City FC40.501.7525%1 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
Sunderland AFC41.252.5075%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4

← Premier League: standings, results

Updated 25 Oct 2026