Premier League · Fixture difficulty
2026-27 · Each cell is the opponent's share of the match by today's Elo rating (0 to 1; higher = harder). Home matches are marked “vs”, away matches “@”. Sorted by the 5-match average, easiest first.
Next 10 matches n = 20
Fixture difficulty: for each of the team's next matches, how strong the opponent is by today's Elo rating, taking the venue into account (home is easier, away is harder). The number is the OPPONENT's share of the match, between 0 and 1: the higher it is, the harder the match. The averages over 3, 5 and 10 matches show how tough the coming stretch is. Today's ratings are used, not those at match date.
The grid: one row per team, in the order of its next matches (not by round — postponed matches keep their place). The cell colour follows the thresholds in the legend; “vs” = at home, “@” = away.
Legend:
| Team | avg 3 | avg 5 | avg 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester City FC | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.29 | vs Brighton Hove0.26 | @ Nottingham0.29 | vs Fulham0.19 | @ Arsenal0.58 | vs Leeds United0.21 | @ Brentford0.33 | vs Chelsea0.24 | vs Hull City0.19 | @ Newcastle0.32 | @ Everton0.30 |
| Arsenal FC | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.29 | @ Liverpool0.45 | vs Hull City0.19 | @ Newcastle0.31 | vs Man City0.42 | @ Brentford0.32 | @ Tottenham0.25 | vs Bournemouth0.22 | vs Man United0.23 | @ Crystal Palace0.27 | @ Fulham0.28 |
| Aston Villa FC | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.41 | vs Fulham0.33 | @ Man United0.55 | vs Sunderland0.32 | @ Ipswich Town0.34 | vs Everton0.34 | vs Crystal Palace0.32 | @ Coventry City0.45 | @ Chelsea0.55 | vs Leeds United0.36 | vs Liverpool0.51 |
| Liverpool FC | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.37 | vs Brighton Hove0.36 | vs Arsenal0.55 | @ Crystal Palace0.38 | vs Man United0.33 | @ Everton0.40 | vs Sunderland0.25 | @ Chelsea0.47 | vs Leeds United0.29 | vs Tottenham0.24 | @ Hull City0.40 |
| Chelsea FC | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.47 | vs Man United0.43 | @ Sunderland0.47 | vs Leeds United0.38 | @ Nottingham0.49 | vs Crystal Palace0.34 | vs Liverpool0.53 | @ Man City0.76 | vs Aston Villa0.45 | @ Coventry City0.47 | @ Ipswich Town0.36 |
| AFC Bournemouth | 0.46 | 0.45 | 0.47 | @ Man United0.59 | vs Leeds United0.40 | @ Ipswich Town0.38 | vs Nottingham0.37 | @ Fulham0.51 | vs Brighton Hove0.48 | vs Hull City0.38 | @ Arsenal0.78 | vs Coventry City0.35 | @ Tottenham0.47 |
| Coventry City FC | 0.49 | 0.49 | 0.53 | vs Sunderland0.44 | @ Everton0.60 | vs Crystal Palace0.44 | @ Leeds United0.62 | vs Ipswich Town0.33 | @ Man United0.67 | vs Aston Villa0.55 | @ Bournemouth0.65 | vs Chelsea0.53 | vs Brentford0.50 |
| Tottenham Hotspur FC | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.57 | vs Crystal Palace0.46 | @ Leeds United0.63 | vs Ipswich Town0.34 | @ Sunderland0.59 | vs Fulham0.47 | vs Arsenal0.75 | @ Hull City0.62 | @ Liverpool0.76 | vs Bournemouth0.53 | vs Brighton Hove0.58 |
| Manchester United FC | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.49 | vs Bournemouth0.41 | @ Chelsea0.57 | vs Aston Villa0.45 | @ Liverpool0.67 | vs Brentford0.40 | @ Newcastle0.53 | vs Coventry City0.33 | @ Crystal Palace0.48 | @ Arsenal0.77 | vs Nottingham0.35 |
| Leeds United FC | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.53 | @ Sunderland0.53 | @ Bournemouth0.60 | vs Tottenham0.37 | @ Chelsea0.62 | vs Coventry City0.38 | @ Man City0.79 | vs Ipswich Town0.28 | @ Liverpool0.71 | vs Fulham0.40 | @ Aston Villa0.64 |
| Brentford FC | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.52 | @ Hull City0.53 | vs Nottingham0.38 | @ Brighton Hove0.63 | vs Everton0.38 | @ Man United0.60 | vs Arsenal0.68 | vs Man City0.67 | @ Fulham0.52 | vs Newcastle0.42 | @ Ipswich Town0.39 |
| Brighton & Hove Albion FC | 0.58 | 0.52 | 0.46 | @ Liverpool0.64 | @ Man City0.74 | vs Brentford0.37 | @ Hull City0.47 | vs Newcastle0.36 | @ Bournemouth0.52 | @ Nottingham0.46 | vs Everton0.33 | vs Ipswich Town0.22 | @ Fulham0.46 |
| Crystal Palace FC | 0.55 | 0.53 | 0.58 | vs Newcastle0.48 | @ Tottenham0.54 | vs Liverpool0.62 | @ Coventry City0.56 | vs Hull City0.45 | @ Chelsea0.66 | @ Aston Villa0.68 | vs Man United0.52 | @ Sunderland0.56 | vs Arsenal0.73 |
| Sunderland AFC | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.55 | vs Leeds United0.47 | @ Coventry City0.56 | vs Chelsea0.53 | @ Aston Villa0.68 | vs Tottenham0.41 | @ Liverpool0.75 | @ Newcastle0.63 | vs Nottingham0.45 | vs Crystal Palace0.44 | @ Everton0.59 |
| Hull City AFC | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.55 | vs Brentford0.47 | vs Ipswich Town0.30 | @ Arsenal0.81 | vs Brighton Hove0.53 | @ Crystal Palace0.55 | vs Nottingham0.42 | @ Bournemouth0.62 | vs Tottenham0.38 | @ Man City0.81 | vs Liverpool0.60 |
| Newcastle United FC | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.53 | @ Crystal Palace0.52 | vs Everton0.39 | @ Fulham0.53 | vs Arsenal0.69 | @ Brighton Hove0.64 | vs Man United0.47 | vs Sunderland0.37 | @ Ipswich Town0.40 | @ Brentford0.58 | vs Man City0.68 |
| Everton FC | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.57 | @ Newcastle0.61 | vs Coventry City0.40 | @ Brentford0.62 | vs Liverpool0.60 | @ Aston Villa0.66 | vs Fulham0.42 | @ Brighton Hove0.67 | @ Nottingham0.57 | vs Sunderland0.41 | vs Man City0.70 |
| Fulham FC | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.59 | @ Aston Villa0.67 | vs Newcastle0.47 | @ Man City0.81 | vs Bournemouth0.49 | @ Tottenham0.53 | @ Everton0.58 | vs Brentford0.48 | @ Leeds United0.60 | vs Brighton Hove0.54 | vs Arsenal0.72 |
| Nottingham Forest FC | 0.65 | 0.61 | 0.58 | @ Brentford0.62 | vs Man City0.71 | @ Bournemouth0.63 | vs Chelsea0.51 | @ Hull City0.58 | vs Brighton Hove0.54 | @ Sunderland0.55 | vs Everton0.43 | @ Man United0.65 | @ Newcastle0.61 |
| Ipswich Town FC | 0.66 | 0.66 | 0.67 | @ Hull City0.70 | vs Bournemouth0.62 | @ Tottenham0.66 | vs Aston Villa0.66 | @ Coventry City0.67 | @ Leeds United0.72 | vs Newcastle0.60 | @ Brighton Hove0.78 | vs Brentford0.61 | vs Chelsea0.64 |
Ratings after the last match counted: 24 Oct 2026 (H = 50). ← Premier League: standings, results · Elo ratings, all competitions →
Updated 25 Oct 2026