Bundesliga · Fixture difficulty
2026-27 · Each cell is the opponent's share of the match by today's Elo rating (0 to 1; higher = harder). Home matches are marked “vs”, away matches “@”. Sorted by the 5-match average, easiest first.
Next 10 matches n = 18
Fixture difficulty: for each of the team's next matches, how strong the opponent is by today's Elo rating, taking the venue into account (home is easier, away is harder). The number is the OPPONENT's share of the match, between 0 and 1: the higher it is, the harder the match. The averages over 3, 5 and 10 matches show how tough the coming stretch is. Today's ratings are used, not those at match date.
The grid: one row per team, in the order of its next matches (not by round — postponed matches keep their place). The cell colour follows the thresholds in the legend; “vs” = at home, “@” = away.
Legend:
| Team | avg 3 | avg 5 | avg 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Bayern München | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.20 | @ Freiburg0.25 | vs Dortmund0.29 | @ Mainz0.23 | vs 1. FC Köln0.09 | @ HSV0.20 | vs SC Paderborn0.14 | @ Hoffenheim0.24 | vs Bremen0.12 | @ M'gladbach0.17 | vs Leverkusen0.28 |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.36 | @ Hoffenheim0.38 | vs Stuttgart0.34 | @ 1. FC Köln0.26 | vs SC Paderborn0.23 | @ Dortmund0.58 | vs M'gladbach0.19 | @ Bremen0.32 | vs Frankfurt0.26 | @ HSV0.32 | @ Bayern0.72 |
| RB Leipzig | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.40 | @ Schalke0.42 | vs Augsburg0.28 | @ Union Berlin0.35 | @ Freiburg0.47 | vs Mainz0.32 | @ 1. FC Köln0.33 | vs Dortmund0.52 | @ SC Paderborn0.43 | vs Stuttgart0.42 | @ Hoffenheim0.45 |
| Borussia Dortmund | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.35 | @ Bayern0.71 | vs Elversberg0.24 | @ M'gladbach0.28 | vs Leverkusen0.42 | @ Schalke0.34 | vs Augsburg0.22 | @ RB Leipzig0.48 | vs Mainz0.24 | @ 1. FC Köln0.26 | vs Freiburg0.26 |
| VfB Stuttgart | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.41 | @ Leverkusen0.66 | vs Bremen0.28 | @ Schalke0.44 | vs Frankfurt0.34 | @ Elversberg0.45 | vs Union Berlin0.24 | @ Freiburg0.48 | vs Augsburg0.29 | @ RB Leipzig0.58 | vs Mainz0.33 |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 0.44 | 0.47 | 0.52 | vs HSV0.36 | @ SC Paderborn0.54 | vs Hoffenheim0.42 | @ Stuttgart0.66 | vs Bremen0.36 | @ M'gladbach0.46 | @ Leverkusen0.74 | vs Schalke0.39 | @ Elversberg0.55 | vs Bayern0.76 |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.53 | vs Leverkusen0.62 | @ Bremen0.51 | vs Schalke0.40 | @ Frankfurt0.58 | vs Augsburg0.39 | @ Freiburg0.59 | vs Bayern0.76 | @ Union Berlin0.46 | vs Elversberg0.41 | @ Mainz0.57 |
| FC Augsburg | 0.56 | 0.52 | 0.55 | vs Freiburg0.49 | @ RB Leipzig0.72 | vs Mainz0.47 | @ Hoffenheim0.61 | vs 1. FC Köln0.34 | @ Dortmund0.78 | vs SC Paderborn0.45 | @ Stuttgart0.71 | vs M'gladbach0.37 | @ HSV0.55 |
| SC Freiburg | 0.52 | 0.53 | 0.49 | vs Bayern0.75 | @ Augsburg0.51 | vs Union Berlin0.31 | @ Elversberg0.54 | vs RB Leipzig0.53 | vs Hoffenheim0.41 | @ Mainz0.55 | vs Stuttgart0.52 | @ 1. FC Köln0.42 | vs HSV0.36 |
| SV Werder Bremen | 0.54 | 0.53 | 0.57 | vs Hoffenheim0.49 | @ Stuttgart0.72 | vs HSV0.43 | vs M'gladbach0.39 | @ Frankfurt0.64 | vs Leverkusen0.68 | @ Bayern0.88 | vs Union Berlin0.38 | @ Schalke0.60 | vs Elversberg0.47 |
| SV 07 Elversberg | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.52 | vs Mainz0.44 | @ Dortmund0.76 | vs Freiburg0.46 | @ 1. FC Köln0.46 | vs Stuttgart0.55 | @ SC Paderborn0.56 | vs HSV0.39 | @ Hoffenheim0.59 | vs Frankfurt0.45 | @ Bremen0.53 |
| 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.55 | @ Elversberg0.56 | vs Bayern0.77 | @ Augsburg0.53 | vs Union Berlin0.33 | @ RB Leipzig0.68 | vs Freiburg0.45 | vs 1. FC Köln0.31 | @ Dortmund0.76 | vs Hoffenheim0.43 | @ Stuttgart0.67 |
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.59 | vs 1. FC Köln0.40 | @ Freiburg0.69 | vs RB Leipzig0.65 | @ Mainz0.67 | vs HSV0.48 | @ Stuttgart0.76 | vs Hoffenheim0.54 | @ Bremen0.62 | vs SC Paderborn0.51 | @ M'gladbach0.58 |
| Hamburger SV | 0.53 | 0.58 | 0.58 | @ Frankfurt0.64 | vs M'gladbach0.39 | @ Bremen0.57 | vs Bayern0.80 | @ Union Berlin0.52 | vs Schalke0.46 | @ Elversberg0.61 | vs Leverkusen0.68 | @ Freiburg0.64 | vs Augsburg0.45 |
| FC Schalke 04 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.57 | vs RB Leipzig0.58 | @ Hoffenheim0.60 | vs Stuttgart0.56 | @ SC Paderborn0.58 | vs Dortmund0.66 | @ HSV0.54 | vs M'gladbach0.36 | @ Frankfurt0.61 | vs Bremen0.40 | @ Leverkusen0.77 |
| SC Paderborn 07 | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.54 | @ M'gladbach0.50 | vs Frankfurt0.46 | @ Leverkusen0.77 | vs Schalke0.42 | @ Bayern0.86 | vs Elversberg0.44 | @ Augsburg0.55 | vs RB Leipzig0.57 | @ Union Berlin0.49 | vs 1. FC Köln0.33 |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.63 | vs SC Paderborn0.50 | @ HSV0.61 | vs Dortmund0.72 | @ Bremen0.61 | @ Leverkusen0.81 | vs Frankfurt0.54 | @ Schalke0.64 | vs Bayern0.83 | @ Augsburg0.63 | vs Union Berlin0.42 |
| 1. FC Köln | 0.75 | 0.69 | 0.68 | @ Union Berlin0.60 | vs Leverkusen0.74 | @ Bayern0.91 | vs Elversberg0.54 | @ Augsburg0.66 | vs RB Leipzig0.67 | @ Mainz0.69 | vs Freiburg0.58 | vs Dortmund0.74 | @ SC Paderborn0.67 |
Ratings after the last match counted: 24 Oct 2026 (H = 50). ← Bundesliga: standings, results · Elo ratings, all competitions →
Updated 25 Oct 2026