Bundesliga · Exact scores
League matches from 2023-24 to 2026-27 · n = 979 All leagues →
The most common scores n = 979
How many times a match ended with each score, out of all the league matches in our database. The score is home–away, so 1–0 and 0–1 are different scores.
| score | matches | of all |
|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 103 | 10.5%95%: 9–13% |
| 2–1 | 70 | 7.2%95%: 6–9% |
| 2–2 | 63 | 6.4%95%: 5–8% |
| 1–2 | 62 | 6.3%95%: 5–8% |
| 2–0 | 60 | 6.1%95%: 5–8% |
| 3–1 | 59 | 6.0%95%: 5–8% |
| 1–0 | 58 | 5.9%95%: 5–8% |
| 0–1 | 57 | 5.8%95%: 5–7% |
| 0–0 | 52 | 5.3%95%: 4–7% |
| 1–3 | 41 | 4.2%95%: 3–6% |
| 0–2 | 37 | 3.8%95%: 3–5% |
| 3–0 | 31 | 3.2%95%: 2–4% |
The actual score against the model estimate 2025-26 ↺
On the same matches: how often each score came up and the chance the model gave it, on average, before kick-off. If the model is well calibrated, the two columns are close. “Other score” adds up all the remaining scores.
2025-26 ↺ — reconstructed walk-forward estimates, frozen on match day (the site did not exist then); 298 matches with an estimate. How good is the model? →
| score | estimated on average | actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 11.1%≈ 1 in 8.99 | 11.4%34 of 298 |
| 2–1 | 7.8%≈ 1 in 12.84 | 8.1%24 of 298 |
| 1–2 | 6.9%≈ 1 in 14.43 | 7.4%22 of 298 |
| 1–0 | 6.9%≈ 1 in 14.54 | 7.4%22 of 298 |
| 0–0 | 6.6%≈ 1 in 15.18 | 3.4%10 of 298 |
| 2–0 | 6.4%≈ 1 in 15.53 | 6.0%18 of 298 |
| 0–1 | 6.0%≈ 1 in 16.74 | 5.0%15 of 298 |
| 2–2 | 5.2%≈ 1 in 19.33 | 5.7%17 of 298 |
| 0–2 | 5.1%≈ 1 in 19.66 | 2.7%8 of 298 |
| 3–1 | 4.5%≈ 1 in 22.44 | 7.0%21 of 298 |
| 3–0 | 3.8%≈ 1 in 26.07 | 2.0%6 of 298 |
| 1–3 | 3.5%≈ 1 in 28.23 | 4.7%14 of 298 |
| other score | 26.2%≈ 1 in 3.82 | 29.2%87 of 298 |
Most common scores of the 2026-27 teams 2023-24 – 2026-27
The scores the matches of each team in the latest season ended with most often (across all seasons in our database), read from its side: the first number is the team's goals, the second the opponent's, home or away. Example: 2–1 = the team won 2–1.
| Team | matches | scores (team first) |
|---|---|---|
| 1. FC Köln | 75 | 1–1 (15) · 0–2 (8) · 1–2 (8) |
| 1. FC Union Berlin | 109 | 1–1 (11) · 0–0 (10) · 1–0 (10) |
| 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 109 | 1–1 (19) · 0–1 (11) · 2–0 (10) |
| Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 108 | 2–1 (12) · 1–1 (11) · 2–0 (10) |
| Borussia Dortmund | 109 | 2–0 (12) · 1–1 (12) · 1–0 (8) |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | 109 | 1–1 (11) · 1–3 (10) · 0–0 (9) |
| Eintracht Frankfurt | 109 | 1–1 (15) · 2–2 (11) · 1–0 (10) |
| FC Augsburg | 109 | 1–1 (14) · 2–1 (11) · 2–2 (8) |
| FC Bayern München | 108 | 3–0 (11) · 4–0 (9) · 2–2 (8) |
| FC Schalke 04 | 7 | 0–0 (3) · 0–1 (1) · 1–2 (1) |
| Hamburger SV | 41 | 1–1 (6) · 2–1 (5) · 0–0 (4) |
| RB Leipzig | 109 | 0–0 (10) · 2–0 (10) · 2–1 (9) |
| SC Freiburg | 108 | 2–1 (13) · 1–0 (12) · 0–0 (9) |
| SC Paderborn 07 | 7 | 0–0 (1) · 1–0 (1) · 0–1 (1) |
| SV 07 Elversberg | 7 | 4–3 (2) · 0–0 (1) · 0–1 (1) |
| SV Werder Bremen | 109 | 2–2 (12) · 1–1 (10) · 1–0 (9) |
| TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 108 | 1–1 (14) · 3–1 (11) · 1–3 (9) |
| VfB Stuttgart | 109 | 3–1 (10) · 1–0 (8) · 2–1 (8) |
How to read it
How to read the figures on this page and what they do not say.
- The score on the page is the full-time score, home–away; for teams, the first number is the team's goals.
- Percentages appear only from 8 matches upwards; the 95% interval shows how far the percentage can move just because of the number of matches.
- “Estimated on average” = the average chance the model gave each score on the same matches; estimates marked ↺ are calculated only from earlier matches, but the site did not publish them at the time.
- A score that was common in the past does not become more likely in the next match; the figures say what happened.
← Bundesliga: standings, results
Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 07:20 UTC