RadarFooty BackAccountRO

Serie A · Tables

2026-27 · Home, away and recent form, plus how each team's matches tend to go — every figure from official results, with the league average next to it.

Form table: last 6 matches n = 20

A table built only from each team's last 6 league matches (home or away), the most recent on the right. It shows who is in form NOW, not who collected points early in the season.

#TeamPWDLGFGALast 6GDPts
1FC Internazionale Milano6510178WWWDWW+916
2SS Lazio6510145WDWWWW+916
3Como 19076411115WWLDWW+613
4Frosinone Calcio6411138WWDWLW+513
5Torino FC6411117WLDWWW+413
6AC Milan6330126WDDWDW+612
7AS Roma6330116WWDDWD+512
8Cagliari Calcio631258WWWDLL−310
9SSC Napoli6222108LWDWLD+28
10Bologna FC 1909622288DLDWLW08
11Juventus FC622288WDLWDL08
12AC Monza62131211DLWLWL+17
13Atalanta BC6204810WLLLWL−26
14US Lecce6204712LLWLLW−56
15US Sassuolo Calcio6123913DWLDLL−45
16ACF Fiorentina6114813LLWDLL−54
17Genoa CFC6114511LLDLWL−64
18Parma Calcio 19136114512DLWLLL−74
19Udinese Calcio6105815WLLLLL−73
20Venezia FC6105614LLLLLW−83

Order: points, goal difference, goals scored — not the official tie-breakers.

Home table n = 75

Only matches played at home: the same points (3 for a win, 1 for a draw) and a simple order (points, goal difference, goals scored) — not the official tie-breakers.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Internazionale Milano4400156+912
2AS Roma4310103+710
3SS Lazio431084+410
4AC Milan330082+69
5Frosinone Calcio430195+49
6Atalanta BC430174+39
7SSC Napoli421185+37
8Como 1907321041+37
9US Sassuolo Calcio321064+27
10Juventus FC421154+17
11AC Monza320184+46
12Torino FC420267−16
13Cagliari Calcio411224−24
14Parma Calcio 1913411236−34
15Genoa CFC411248−44
16US Lecce310248−43
17Venezia FC410338−53
18Bologna FC 1909402247−32
19Udinese Calcio401327−51
20ACF Fiorentina401339−61

Away table n = 75

Only away matches, with the same rules as the home table. The gap between the two shows how much the venue matters for each team.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1SS Lazio440081+712
2Como 19075311106+410
3Cagliari Calcio430145−19
4AS Roma422093+68
5Torino FC421174+37
6FC Internazionale Milano321063+37
7AC Milan413065+16
8US Lecce420254+16
9Bologna FC 1909420243+16
10SSC Napoli41125504
11Frosinone Calcio31114404
12Juventus FC31114404
13Udinese Calcio310279−23
14ACF Fiorentina310258−33
15US Sassuolo Calcio5014612−61
16AC Monza5014714−71
17Atalanta BC300337−40
18Genoa CFC300315−40
19Venezia FC300338−50
20Parma Calcio 1913400429−70

Goals by team n = 75

For each team, in its matches this season: how often both teams scored, how often there were 3 or more goals (2-1 yes, 1-1 no), how often it kept a clean sheet and how often it failed to score. The league row at the top is the benchmark on the same matches; tap a percentage to see its 95% interval.

Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League751.501.5057%43 of 7560%45 of 7522%33 of 15022%33 of 150
SS Lazio82.000.6250%4 of 862%5 of 850%4 of 80%0 of 8
FC Internazionale Milano73.001.2971%5 of 786%6 of 729%2 of 70%0 of 7
AS Roma82.380.7538%3 of 862%5 of 862%5 of 812%1 of 8
Como 190781.750.8862%5 of 850%4 of 825%2 of 825%2 of 8
AC Milan72.001.0071%5 of 757%4 of 729%2 of 70%0 of 7
Frosinone Calcio71.861.2943%3 of 757%4 of 729%2 of 729%2 of 7
Torino FC81.621.3875%6 of 875%6 of 812%1 of 812%1 of 8
Cagliari Calcio80.751.1225%2 of 825%2 of 838%3 of 838%3 of 8
SSC Napoli81.621.2550%4 of 850%4 of 838%3 of 812%1 of 8
Juventus FC71.291.1443%3 of 729%2 of 743%3 of 714%1 of 7
Atalanta BC71.431.5771%5 of 771%5 of 714%1 of 714%1 of 7
US Lecce71.291.7129%2 of 771%5 of 729%2 of 743%3 of 7
Bologna FC 190981.001.2550%4 of 838%3 of 812%1 of 838%3 of 8
US Sassuolo Calcio81.502.0088%7 of 875%6 of 80%0 of 812%1 of 8
AC Monza81.882.2588%7 of 888%7 of 812%1 of 80%0 of 8
Udinese Calcio71.292.2971%5 of 771%5 of 70%0 of 729%2 of 7
Genoa CFC70.711.8657%4 of 743%3 of 70%0 of 743%3 of 7
ACF Fiorentina71.142.4371%5 of 786%6 of 70%0 of 729%2 of 7
Parma Calcio 191380.621.8850%4 of 862%5 of 80%0 of 850%4 of 8
Venezia FC70.862.2943%3 of 743%3 of 714%1 of 743%3 of 7
Home matches only
Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League751.591.4157%43 of 7560%45 of 7523%17 of 7521%16 of 75
SS Lazio42.001.0075%3 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
FC Internazionale Milano43.751.5075%3 of 4100%4 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
AS Roma42.500.7550%2 of 475%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Como 190731.330.3333%1 of 333%1 of 367%2 of 333%1 of 3
AC Milan32.670.6733%1 of 367%2 of 367%2 of 30%0 of 3
Frosinone Calcio42.251.2550%2 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Torino FC41.501.7575%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Cagliari Calcio40.501.0025%1 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
SSC Napoli42.001.2550%2 of 475%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Juventus FC41.251.0025%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 4
Atalanta BC41.751.0075%3 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
US Lecce31.332.6767%2 of 3100%3 of 30%0 of 333%1 of 3
Bologna FC 190941.001.7575%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
US Sassuolo Calcio32.001.33100%3 of 367%2 of 30%0 of 30%0 of 3
AC Monza32.671.3367%2 of 3100%3 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 3
Udinese Calcio40.501.7550%2 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 450%2 of 4
Genoa CFC41.002.0075%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
ACF Fiorentina40.752.2575%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Parma Calcio 191340.751.5050%2 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 450%2 of 4
Venezia FC40.752.0025%1 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
Away matches only
Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League751.411.5957%43 of 7560%45 of 7521%16 of 7523%17 of 75
SS Lazio42.000.2525%1 of 450%2 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 4
FC Internazionale Milano32.001.0067%2 of 367%2 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 3
AS Roma42.250.7525%1 of 450%2 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 4
Como 190752.001.2080%4 of 560%3 of 50%0 of 520%1 of 5
AC Milan41.501.25100%4 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 40%0 of 4
Frosinone Calcio31.331.3333%1 of 367%2 of 333%1 of 333%1 of 3
Torino FC41.751.0075%3 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
Cagliari Calcio41.001.2525%1 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 4
SSC Napoli41.251.2550%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Juventus FC31.331.3367%2 of 333%1 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 3
Atalanta BC31.002.3367%2 of 367%2 of 30%0 of 333%1 of 3
US Lecce41.251.000%0 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 4
Bologna FC 190941.000.7525%1 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
US Sassuolo Calcio51.202.4080%4 of 580%4 of 50%0 of 520%1 of 5
AC Monza51.402.80100%5 of 580%4 of 50%0 of 50%0 of 5
Udinese Calcio32.333.00100%3 of 3100%3 of 30%0 of 30%0 of 3
Genoa CFC30.331.6733%1 of 333%1 of 30%0 of 367%2 of 3
ACF Fiorentina31.672.6767%2 of 3100%3 of 30%0 of 333%1 of 3
Parma Calcio 191340.502.2550%2 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 450%2 of 4
Venezia FC31.002.6767%2 of 367%2 of 30%0 of 333%1 of 3

← Serie A: standings, results

Updated 25 Oct 2026