Serie A · Fixture difficulty
2026-27 · Each cell is the opponent's share of the match by today's Elo rating (0 to 1; higher = harder). Home matches are marked “vs”, away matches “@”. Sorted by the 5-match average, easiest first.
Next 10 matches n = 20
Fixture difficulty: for each of the team's next matches, how strong the opponent is by today's Elo rating, taking the venue into account (home is easier, away is harder). The number is the OPPONENT's share of the match, between 0 and 1: the higher it is, the harder the match. The averages over 3, 5 and 10 matches show how tough the coming stretch is. Today's ratings are used, not those at match date.
The grid: one row per team, in the order of its next matches (not by round — postponed matches keep their place). The cell colour follows the thresholds in the legend; “vs” = at home, “@” = away.
Legend:
| Team | avg 3 | avg 5 | avg 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Roma | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.28 | vs Cagliari0.18 | @ Udinese0.30 | vs Sassuolo0.19 | @ Parma0.28 | vs Monza0.13 | @ Bologna0.41 | @ Lazio0.48 | vs Juventus0.38 | vs Frosinone0.21 | @ Venezia FC0.26 |
| FC Internazionale Milano | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.21 | vs Fiorentina0.16 | @ Venezia FC0.17 | @ Milan0.39 | vs Como 19070.26 | @ Atalanta0.36 | vs Genoa0.12 | @ Frosinone0.22 | vs Torino0.15 | @ Lecce0.17 | vs Sassuolo0.12 |
| Juventus FC | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.37 | @ Lecce0.31 | @ Genoa0.34 | vs Napoli0.44 | @ Fiorentina0.41 | vs Venezia FC0.19 | @ Como 19070.56 | vs Udinese0.23 | vs Monza0.16 | @ Roma0.62 | @ Bologna0.46 |
| SSC Napoli | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.34 | @ Monza0.24 | @ Juventus0.56 | vs Lazio0.37 | vs Torino0.25 | @ Sassuolo0.33 | vs Lecce0.19 | vs Milan0.41 | @ Atalanta0.53 | @ Parma0.31 | vs Cagliari0.21 |
| Atalanta BC | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.38 | vs Frosinone0.27 | @ Fiorentina0.44 | vs Parma0.23 | @ Monza0.28 | vs Inter0.64 | @ Lecce0.33 | @ Lazio0.56 | vs Genoa0.25 | vs Napoli0.47 | @ Udinese0.38 |
| AC Milan | 0.43 | 0.38 | 0.37 | @ Udinese0.35 | vs Bologna0.33 | vs Inter0.61 | @ Genoa0.34 | vs Frosinone0.24 | @ Cagliari0.33 | vs Parma0.21 | @ Napoli0.59 | vs Como 19070.42 | @ Monza0.25 |
| SS Lazio | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.44 | @ Sassuolo0.39 | vs Cagliari0.25 | @ Napoli0.63 | vs Lecce0.23 | @ Torino0.43 | vs Atalanta0.44 | vs Roma0.52 | @ Frosinone0.41 | @ Fiorentina0.45 | vs Inter0.65 |
| Como 1907 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.39 | @ Torino0.40 | vs Venezia FC0.20 | @ Inter0.74 | vs Cagliari0.22 | vs Juventus0.44 | @ Monza0.26 | vs Bologna0.34 | @ Milan0.58 | vs Lecce0.20 | @ Atalanta0.55 |
| Bologna FC 1909 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.48 | @ Milan0.67 | vs Monza0.23 | @ Parma0.43 | vs Udinese0.32 | @ Venezia FC0.40 | vs Roma0.59 | @ Como 19070.66 | @ Fiorentina0.52 | vs Juventus0.54 | @ Frosinone0.47 |
| Genoa CFC | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.59 | vs Venezia FC0.38 | vs Juventus0.66 | @ Lecce0.53 | vs Milan0.66 | @ Sassuolo0.57 | @ Inter0.88 | vs Torino0.48 | @ Atalanta0.75 | vs Udinese0.44 | @ Cagliari0.56 |
| Torino FC | 0.50 | 0.56 | 0.56 | vs Como 19070.60 | @ Frosinone0.55 | vs Lecce0.34 | @ Napoli0.75 | vs Lazio0.57 | @ Genoa0.52 | @ Inter0.85 | vs Cagliari0.37 | vs Venezia FC0.33 | @ Juventus0.74 |
| Frosinone Calcio | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.60 | @ Atalanta0.73 | vs Lecce0.37 | vs Torino0.45 | @ Cagliari0.53 | @ Milan0.76 | vs Parma0.39 | vs Inter0.78 | @ Udinese0.56 | vs Lazio0.59 | @ Roma0.79 |
| ACF Fiorentina | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.53 | @ Inter0.84 | vs Atalanta0.56 | @ Sassuolo0.50 | vs Juventus0.59 | @ Monza0.40 | @ Udinese0.51 | vs Cagliari0.35 | @ Parma0.48 | vs Bologna0.48 | vs Lazio0.55 |
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.58 | vs Lazio0.61 | vs Fiorentina0.50 | @ Roma0.81 | vs Genoa0.43 | vs Napoli0.67 | @ Venezia FC0.52 | @ Lecce0.53 | vs Parma0.41 | @ Inter0.88 | vs Udinese0.43 |
| Udinese Calcio | 0.63 | 0.62 | 0.60 | vs Milan0.65 | @ Parma0.54 | vs Roma0.70 | @ Venezia FC0.51 | @ Bologna0.68 | vs Fiorentina0.49 | @ Juventus0.77 | vs Frosinone0.44 | @ Genoa0.56 | vs Atalanta0.62 |
| Parma Calcio 1913 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.63 | vs Udinese0.46 | @ Atalanta0.77 | vs Bologna0.57 | vs Roma0.72 | @ Frosinone0.61 | @ Milan0.79 | vs Fiorentina0.52 | @ Sassuolo0.59 | vs Napoli0.69 | @ Lecce0.55 |
| US Lecce | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.68 | vs Juventus0.69 | @ Frosinone0.63 | vs Genoa0.47 | @ Torino0.66 | @ Lazio0.77 | vs Atalanta0.67 | @ Napoli0.81 | vs Sassuolo0.47 | vs Inter0.83 | @ Como 19070.80 |
| Cagliari Calcio | 0.68 | 0.70 | 0.64 | @ Roma0.82 | @ Lazio0.75 | vs Frosinone0.47 | @ Como 19070.78 | vs Milan0.67 | @ Fiorentina0.65 | vs Venezia FC0.39 | @ Torino0.63 | vs Genoa0.44 | @ Napoli0.79 |
| Venezia FC | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.63 | @ Genoa0.62 | vs Inter0.83 | @ Como 19070.80 | vs Udinese0.49 | @ Juventus0.81 | vs Bologna0.60 | vs Sassuolo0.48 | @ Cagliari0.61 | vs Monza0.37 | @ Torino0.67 |
| AC Monza | 0.75 | 0.74 | 0.73 | vs Napoli0.76 | @ Bologna0.77 | vs Atalanta0.72 | vs Fiorentina0.60 | @ Roma0.87 | vs Como 19070.74 | @ Juventus0.84 | @ Venezia FC0.63 | vs Milan0.75 | @ Genoa0.67 |
Ratings after the last match counted: 24 Oct 2026 (H = 50). ← Serie A: standings, results · Elo ratings, all competitions →
Updated 25 Oct 2026