Serie A · Exact scores
League matches from 2023-24 to 2026-27 · n = 1,215 All leagues →
The most common scores n = 1,215
How many times a match ended with each score, out of all the league matches in our database. The score is home–away, so 1–0 and 0–1 are different scores.
| score | matches | of all |
|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 149 | 12.3%95%: 11–14% |
| 1–0 | 127 | 10.5%95%: 9–12% |
| 2–1 | 111 | 9.1%95%: 8–11% |
| 0–1 | 99 | 8.1%95%: 7–10% |
| 0–0 | 95 | 7.8%95%: 6–9% |
| 1–2 | 88 | 7.2%95%: 6–9% |
| 2–0 | 83 | 6.8%95%: 6–8% |
| 2–2 | 75 | 6.2%95%: 5–8% |
| 0–2 | 73 | 6.0%95%: 5–7% |
| 3–0 | 46 | 3.8%95%: 3–5% |
| 0–3 | 38 | 3.1%95%: 2–4% |
| 3–1 | 34 | 2.8%95%: 2–4% |
The actual score against the model estimate 2025-26 ↺
On the same matches: how often each score came up and the chance the model gave it, on average, before kick-off. If the model is well calibrated, the two columns are close. “Other score” adds up all the remaining scores.
2025-26 ↺ — reconstructed walk-forward estimates, frozen on match day (the site did not exist then); 364 matches with an estimate. How good is the model? →
| score | estimated on average | actual |
|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 12.3%≈ 1 in 8.11 | 9.1%33 of 364 |
| 1–0 | 10.0%≈ 1 in 9.97 | 11.3%41 of 364 |
| 0–0 | 9.5%≈ 1 in 10.53 | 8.8%32 of 364 |
| 0–1 | 9.0%≈ 1 in 11.06 | 9.6%35 of 364 |
| 2–0 | 7.5%≈ 1 in 13.27 | 6.9%25 of 364 |
| 2–1 | 7.4%≈ 1 in 13.50 | 9.1%33 of 364 |
| 1–2 | 6.7%≈ 1 in 14.82 | 8.2%30 of 364 |
| 0–2 | 6.2%≈ 1 in 16.05 | 8.2%30 of 364 |
| 2–2 | 4.0%≈ 1 in 24.78 | 5.5%20 of 364 |
| 3–0 | 3.8%≈ 1 in 26.13 | 3.0%11 of 364 |
| 3–1 | 3.5%≈ 1 in 28.46 | 3.0%11 of 364 |
| 1–3 | 2.9%≈ 1 in 34.27 | 1.9%7 of 364 |
| other score | 16.9%≈ 1 in 5.92 | 15.4%56 of 364 |
Most common scores of the 2026-27 teams 2023-24 – 2026-27
The scores the matches of each team in the latest season ended with most often (across all seasons in our database), read from its side: the first number is the team's goals, the second the opponent's, home or away. Example: 2–1 = the team won 2–1.
| Team | matches | scores (team first) |
|---|---|---|
| AC Milan | 121 | 1–0 (19) · 1–1 (11) · 2–1 (11) |
| AC Monza | 84 | 1–1 (12) · 0–1 (10) · 1–2 (9) |
| ACF Fiorentina | 121 | 1–2 (15) · 1–1 (13) · 1–0 (12) |
| AS Roma | 122 | 1–0 (19) · 2–0 (15) · 1–1 (12) |
| Atalanta BC | 121 | 1–1 (18) · 2–0 (14) · 2–1 (11) |
| Bologna FC 1909 | 122 | 1–1 (15) · 2–1 (13) · 1–0 (12) |
| Cagliari Calcio | 122 | 0–2 (15) · 1–2 (15) · 1–1 (14) |
| Como 1907 | 84 | 1–1 (14) · 2–0 (9) · 0–0 (7) |
| FC Internazionale Milano | 121 | 2–0 (20) · 1–0 (15) · 1–1 (11) |
| Frosinone Calcio | 45 | 1–1 (6) · 0–0 (5) · 2–1 (4) |
| Genoa CFC | 121 | 1–1 (16) · 0–1 (14) · 2–1 (14) |
| Juventus FC | 121 | 1–1 (21) · 1–0 (17) · 2–0 (15) |
| Parma Calcio 1913 | 84 | 0–0 (11) · 1–1 (11) · 0–1 (9) |
| SS Lazio | 122 | 1–0 (16) · 1–1 (13) · 2–1 (13) |
| SSC Napoli | 122 | 2–1 (16) · 1–0 (15) · 1–1 (12) |
| Torino FC | 122 | 0–0 (16) · 1–0 (14) · 1–1 (14) |
| US Lecce | 121 | 0–1 (19) · 1–1 (16) · 1–0 (12) |
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 84 | 1–2 (12) · 0–1 (10) · 1–1 (9) |
| Udinese Calcio | 121 | 1–1 (20) · 0–1 (12) · 1–2 (12) |
| Venezia FC | 45 | 0–1 (7) · 1–1 (6) · 0–2 (6) |
How to read it
How to read the figures on this page and what they do not say.
- The score on the page is the full-time score, home–away; for teams, the first number is the team's goals.
- Percentages appear only from 8 matches upwards; the 95% interval shows how far the percentage can move just because of the number of matches.
- “Estimated on average” = the average chance the model gave each score on the same matches; estimates marked ↺ are calculated only from earlier matches, but the site did not publish them at the time.
- A score that was common in the past does not become more likely in the next match; the figures say what happened.
Updated: 25 Oct 2026, 07:20 UTC