RadarFooty BackAccountRO

La Liga · Tables

2026-27 · Home, away and recent form, plus how each team's matches tend to go — every figure from official results, with the league average next to it.

Form table: last 6 matches n = 20

A table built only from each team's last 6 league matches (home or away), the most recent on the right. It shows who is in form NOW, not who collected points early in the season.

#TeamPWDLGFGALast 6GDPts
1FC Barcelona6600277WWWWWW+2018
2Club Atlético de Madrid6600132WWWWWW+1118
3Real Sociedad de Fútbol64111411DWLWWW+313
4Real Betis Balompié6411129WWWDWL+313
5Real Madrid CF6402137LWWLWW+612
6RC Celta de Vigo624093DDDWDW+610
7Villarreal CF631296LWWLDW+310
8Elche CF623195DLWDDW+49
9Athletic Club623174WWDDDL+39
10Sevilla FC6222811DWWLDL−38
11Rayo Vallecano de Madrid6222812WLWDDL−48
12Real Racing Club de Santander6213818WLLDLW−107
13Levante UD61321012DLLDDW−26
14Getafe CF613247DDLWLD−36
15Valencia CF612368LWLDDL−25
16RCD Espanyol de Barcelona611469WLLDLL−34
17CA Osasuna6114717LLLDLW−104
18RC Deportivo La Coruña603358DLDLDL−33
19Málaga CF6033612DLLDLD−63
20Deportivo Alavés602448LLDLLD−42

Order: points, goal difference, goals scored — not the official tie-breakers.

Home table n = 94

Only matches played at home: the same points (3 for a win, 1 for a draw) and a simple order (points, goal difference, goals scored) — not the official tie-breakers.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Real Madrid CF5500173+1415
2Club Atlético de Madrid5410113+813
3FC Barcelona4400174+1312
4Real Betis Balompié5401107+312
5Real Racing Club de Santander5320118+311
6Deportivo Alavés6312116+510
7Getafe CF523053+29
8CA Osasuna522143+18
9Levante UD42111310+37
10RC Celta de Vigo521296+37
11Rayo Vallecano de Madrid421167−17
12Real Sociedad de Fútbol421156−17
13RC Deportivo La Coruña513165+16
14Sevilla FC420257−26
15Athletic Club412154+15
16Villarreal CF41126604
17RCD Espanyol de Barcelona511367−14
18Málaga CF5032510−53
19Valencia CF6024311−82
20Elche CF4013411−71

Away table n = 94

Only away matches, with the same rules as the home table. The gap between the two shows how much the venue matters for each team.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Barcelona5500225+1715
2Club Atlético de Madrid540195+412
3Elche CF6231106+49
4Real Sociedad de Fútbol53021211+19
5Villarreal CF622298+18
6Sevilla FC52219908
7Real Betis Balompié421167−17
8Real Madrid CF42026606
9RC Deportivo La Coruña512278−15
10RC Celta de Vigo40401104
11RCD Espanyol de Barcelona511367−14
12Valencia CF411246−24
13Athletic Club411235−24
14Levante UD503227−53
15CA Osasuna4103615−93
16Deportivo Alavés402235−22
17Rayo Vallecano de Madrid5023613−72
18Málaga CF502329−72
19Getafe CF400408−80
20Real Racing Club de Santander5005418−140

Goals by team n = 94

For each team, in its matches this season: how often both teams scored, how often there were 3 or more goals (2-1 yes, 1-1 no), how often it kept a clean sheet and how often it failed to score. The league row at the top is the benchmark on the same matches; tap a percentage to see its 95% interval.

Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League941.521.5260%56 of 9456%53 of 9424%46 of 18824%46 of 188
FC Barcelona94.331.0056%5 of 989%8 of 944%4 of 90%0 of 9
Club Atlético de Madrid102.000.8040%4 of 1070%7 of 1050%5 of 1010%1 of 10
Real Madrid CF92.561.0067%6 of 978%7 of 922%2 of 911%1 of 9
Real Betis Balompié91.781.5656%5 of 944%4 of 944%4 of 90%0 of 9
Real Sociedad de Fútbol91.891.8967%6 of 978%7 of 911%1 of 933%3 of 9
Sevilla FC91.561.7878%7 of 967%6 of 922%2 of 90%0 of 9
Deportivo Alavés101.401.1060%6 of 1050%5 of 1030%3 of 1020%2 of 10
Villarreal CF101.501.4070%7 of 1070%7 of 1010%1 of 1030%3 of 10
RC Celta de Vigo91.110.7844%4 of 933%3 of 944%4 of 944%4 of 9
RC Deportivo La Coruña101.301.3080%8 of 1030%3 of 100%0 of 1020%2 of 10
CA Osasuna91.112.0044%4 of 944%4 of 933%3 of 933%3 of 9
Real Racing Club de Santander101.502.6070%7 of 1080%8 of 100%0 of 1030%3 of 10
Levante UD91.671.8967%6 of 967%6 of 922%2 of 933%3 of 9
Elche CF101.401.7060%6 of 1060%6 of 1030%3 of 1030%3 of 10
Athletic Club81.001.1238%3 of 838%3 of 850%4 of 838%3 of 8
Getafe CF90.561.2233%3 of 922%2 of 922%2 of 944%4 of 9
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid91.332.2289%8 of 967%6 of 90%0 of 911%1 of 9
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona101.201.4070%7 of 1060%6 of 1020%2 of 1010%1 of 10
Valencia CF100.701.7040%4 of 1050%5 of 1030%3 of 1050%5 of 10
Málaga CF100.701.9060%6 of 1030%3 of 1010%1 of 1040%4 of 10
Home matches only
Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League941.691.3560%56 of 9456%53 of 9430%28 of 9419%18 of 94
FC Barcelona44.251.0050%2 of 475%3 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4
Club Atlético de Madrid52.200.6040%2 of 560%3 of 560%3 of 50%0 of 5
Real Madrid CF53.400.6060%3 of 580%4 of 540%2 of 50%0 of 5
Real Betis Balompié52.001.4040%2 of 540%2 of 560%3 of 50%0 of 5
Real Sociedad de Fútbol41.251.5050%2 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
Sevilla FC41.251.7575%3 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
Deportivo Alavés61.831.0050%3 of 650%3 of 633%2 of 617%1 of 6
Villarreal CF41.501.5075%3 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
RC Celta de Vigo51.801.2060%3 of 560%3 of 520%1 of 520%1 of 5
RC Deportivo La Coruña51.201.0080%4 of 520%1 of 50%0 of 520%1 of 5
CA Osasuna50.800.6020%1 of 50%0 of 560%3 of 540%2 of 5
Real Racing Club de Santander52.201.60100%5 of 5100%5 of 50%0 of 50%0 of 5
Levante UD43.252.50100%4 of 4100%4 of 40%0 of 40%0 of 4
Elche CF41.002.7550%2 of 475%3 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 4
Athletic Club41.251.0050%2 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 4
Getafe CF51.000.6060%3 of 50%0 of 540%2 of 50%0 of 5
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid41.501.7575%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona51.201.4060%3 of 560%3 of 520%1 of 520%1 of 5
Valencia CF60.501.8333%2 of 650%3 of 633%2 of 667%4 of 6
Málaga CF51.002.0080%4 of 540%2 of 520%1 of 520%1 of 5
Away matches only
Teammatchesscored / matchconceded / matchboth scored3+ goalsclean sheetfailed to score
League941.351.6960%56 of 9456%53 of 9419%18 of 9430%28 of 94
FC Barcelona54.401.0060%3 of 5100%5 of 540%2 of 50%0 of 5
Club Atlético de Madrid51.801.0040%2 of 580%4 of 540%2 of 520%1 of 5
Real Madrid CF41.501.5075%3 of 475%3 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Real Betis Balompié41.501.7575%3 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 40%0 of 4
Real Sociedad de Fútbol52.402.2080%4 of 580%4 of 50%0 of 520%1 of 5
Sevilla FC51.801.8080%4 of 560%3 of 520%1 of 50%0 of 5
Deportivo Alavés40.751.2575%3 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Villarreal CF61.501.3367%4 of 667%4 of 60%0 of 633%2 of 6
RC Celta de Vigo40.250.2525%1 of 40%0 of 475%3 of 475%3 of 4
RC Deportivo La Coruña51.401.6080%4 of 540%2 of 50%0 of 520%1 of 5
CA Osasuna41.503.7575%3 of 4100%4 of 40%0 of 425%1 of 4
Real Racing Club de Santander50.803.6040%2 of 560%3 of 50%0 of 560%3 of 5
Levante UD50.401.4040%2 of 540%2 of 540%2 of 560%3 of 5
Elche CF61.671.0067%4 of 650%3 of 633%2 of 617%1 of 6
Athletic Club40.751.2525%1 of 425%1 of 450%2 of 450%2 of 4
Getafe CF40.002.000%0 of 450%2 of 40%0 of 4100%4 of 4
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid51.202.60100%5 of 560%3 of 50%0 of 50%0 of 5
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona51.201.4080%4 of 560%3 of 520%1 of 50%0 of 5
Valencia CF41.001.5050%2 of 450%2 of 425%1 of 425%1 of 4
Málaga CF50.401.8040%2 of 520%1 of 50%0 of 560%3 of 5

← La Liga: standings, results

Updated 25 Oct 2026