La Liga · Fixture difficulty
2026-27 · Each cell is the opponent's share of the match by today's Elo rating (0 to 1; higher = harder). Home matches are marked “vs”, away matches “@”. Sorted by the 5-match average, easiest first.
Next 10 matches n = 20
Fixture difficulty: for each of the team's next matches, how strong the opponent is by today's Elo rating, taking the venue into account (home is easier, away is harder). The number is the OPPONENT's share of the match, between 0 and 1: the higher it is, the harder the match. The averages over 3, 5 and 10 matches show how tough the coming stretch is. Today's ratings are used, not those at match date.
The grid: one row per team, in the order of its next matches (not by round — postponed matches keep their place). The cell colour follows the thresholds in the legend; “vs” = at home, “@” = away.
Legend:
| Team | avg 3 | avg 5 | avg 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Barcelona | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.22 | vs Real Madrid0.36 | vs Alavés0.12 | @ Atleti0.39 | vs Villarreal0.21 | @ Deportivo0.22 | vs Celta0.15 | @ Málaga0.19 | vs Real Sociedad0.15 | @ Espanyol0.18 | @ Osasuna0.19 |
| Real Madrid CF | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.25 | @ Barça0.64 | @ Santander0.26 | @ Valencia0.25 | vs Celta0.19 | vs Alavés0.15 | @ Athletic0.30 | vs Osasuna0.15 | @ Deportivo0.27 | vs Getafe0.15 | vs Levante0.17 |
| Real Betis Balompié | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.41 | @ Celta0.49 | vs Málaga0.29 | @ Elche0.45 | @ Sevilla FC0.41 | vs Rayo Vallecano0.32 | @ Atleti0.66 | vs Santander0.31 | @ Athletic0.50 | vs Alavés0.29 | @ Espanyol0.41 |
| Club Atlético de Madrid | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.35 | @ Levante0.35 | vs Barça0.61 | @ Getafe0.33 | @ Elche0.36 | vs Real Betis0.34 | vs Valencia0.23 | @ Celta0.39 | @ Rayo Vallecano0.36 | vs Santander0.23 | vs Real Sociedad0.26 |
| Villarreal CF | 0.44 | 0.42 | 0.38 | vs Espanyol0.26 | vs Getafe0.27 | @ Barça0.79 | @ Celta0.46 | vs Real Sociedad0.32 | vs Rayo Vallecano0.29 | @ Osasuna0.40 | vs Sevilla FC0.26 | @ Athletic0.47 | vs Alavés0.27 |
| Athletic Club | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.49 | vs Getafe0.36 | vs Real Sociedad0.41 | @ Osasuna0.50 | vs Espanyol0.34 | @ Málaga0.50 | vs Real Madrid0.70 | @ Deportivo0.54 | vs Real Betis0.50 | @ Santander0.51 | vs Villarreal0.53 |
| Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.51 | vs Levante0.39 | @ Athletic0.59 | vs Rayo Vallecano0.40 | @ Santander0.53 | vs Sevilla FC0.37 | @ Villarreal0.68 | vs Getafe0.37 | @ Barça0.85 | vs Osasuna0.37 | @ Alavés0.51 |
| Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.53 | vs Celta0.46 | @ Real Sociedad0.60 | vs Valencia0.41 | @ Real Betis0.68 | vs Levante0.42 | @ Villarreal0.71 | vs Málaga0.40 | vs Atleti0.64 | @ Deportivo0.58 | vs Sevilla FC0.39 |
| Sevilla FC | 0.48 | 0.53 | 0.54 | vs Osasuna0.44 | @ Getafe0.58 | vs Alavés0.43 | vs Real Betis0.59 | @ Real Sociedad0.63 | vs Málaga0.43 | @ Elche0.61 | vs Santander0.45 | @ Villarreal0.74 | vs Celta0.50 |
| CA Osasuna | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.60 | @ Sevilla FC0.56 | @ Deportivo0.61 | vs Athletic0.50 | vs Málaga0.43 | @ Valencia0.58 | vs Elche0.46 | @ Real Madrid0.85 | vs Villarreal0.60 | @ Real Sociedad0.63 | vs Barça0.81 |
| Elche CF | 0.51 | 0.54 | 0.55 | vs Valencia0.41 | vs Real Betis0.55 | @ Levante0.57 | vs Atleti0.64 | @ Osasuna0.54 | vs Sevilla FC0.39 | @ Alavés0.54 | @ Málaga0.54 | vs Getafe0.40 | @ Barça0.87 |
| Levante UD | 0.62 | 0.54 | 0.55 | @ Real Sociedad0.61 | vs Atleti0.65 | @ Celta0.61 | vs Elche0.43 | vs Santander0.42 | @ Rayo Vallecano0.58 | vs Alavés0.40 | @ Getafe0.55 | vs Valencia0.42 | @ Real Madrid0.83 |
| RC Deportivo La Coruña | 0.48 | 0.55 | 0.57 | vs Osasuna0.39 | @ Espanyol0.52 | @ Alavés0.53 | vs Barça0.78 | @ Santander0.55 | vs Athletic0.46 | vs Real Madrid0.73 | @ Celta0.60 | vs Rayo Vallecano0.42 | @ Real Betis0.68 |
| RC Celta de Vigo | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.56 | vs Real Betis0.51 | @ Rayo Vallecano0.54 | vs Levante0.39 | @ Real Madrid0.81 | vs Villarreal0.54 | @ Barça0.85 | @ Espanyol0.49 | vs Atleti0.61 | vs Deportivo0.40 | @ Sevilla FC0.50 |
| Real Racing Club de Santander | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.57 | vs Real Madrid0.74 | @ Málaga0.55 | vs Real Sociedad0.47 | @ Levante0.58 | vs Deportivo0.45 | @ Real Betis0.69 | @ Sevilla FC0.55 | vs Athletic0.49 | @ Atleti0.77 | vs Osasuna0.41 |
| Málaga CF | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.60 | @ Real Betis0.71 | vs Santander0.45 | @ Osasuna0.57 | vs Athletic0.50 | @ Sevilla FC0.57 | vs Barça0.81 | @ Rayo Vallecano0.60 | vs Elche0.46 | @ Valencia0.58 | vs Real Madrid0.76 |
| Valencia CF | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.57 | @ Elche0.59 | vs Real Madrid0.75 | @ Rayo Vallecano0.59 | vs Osasuna0.42 | @ Getafe0.56 | @ Atleti0.77 | vs Espanyol0.40 | @ Levante0.58 | vs Málaga0.42 | @ Celta0.62 |
| RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.60 | @ Villarreal0.74 | vs Deportivo0.48 | @ Athletic0.66 | vs Getafe0.45 | @ Alavés0.58 | vs Celta0.51 | @ Valencia0.60 | vs Barça0.82 | vs Real Betis0.59 | @ Levante0.61 |
| Getafe CF | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | @ Athletic0.64 | vs Sevilla FC0.42 | @ Villarreal0.73 | vs Atleti0.67 | @ Espanyol0.55 | vs Valencia0.44 | @ Real Sociedad0.63 | vs Levante0.45 | @ Real Madrid0.85 | @ Elche0.60 |
| Deportivo Alavés | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.62 | @ Barça0.88 | @ Sevilla FC0.57 | vs Deportivo0.47 | @ Real Madrid0.85 | vs Espanyol0.42 | @ Levante0.60 | vs Elche0.46 | @ Real Betis0.71 | vs Real Sociedad0.49 | @ Villarreal0.73 |
Ratings after the last match counted: 24 Oct 2026 (H = 50). ← La Liga: standings, results · Elo ratings, all competitions →
Updated 25 Oct 2026